Thursday, February 10, 2011

Happy bunny year ;)

I am still in CNY mood,lol. This CNY is too short,many people have to start schooling & working. My dad told me that next year will be even worse because CNy is on 23th January. How early! Anyway,the timing of next year's CNY isn't bad,we can get 9 days of holiday ;) 


Oh well,it's been quite a long time I hadn't update my bloggie. I am lazy. I enjoyed this CNY much. Aww it's so sad that I couldn't finish wearing all my new clothes,HAHAHA! XD I tried my best to wear all of'em but still...nevermind. 


As usual,all my uncles & aunties of paternal side came to my house on new year eve & first day of new year. My dad's the eldest son,that's why. Mum & grandma's busy cooking,pity them :( We only know how to eat,hahah. On the second day of new year,we start visiting friends & family. There's a custom that each family has to return to maternal side's home on 年初二,which is the second day of new year. ARGH I am just too lazy to write,I shall post all those pictures then ;) *wink*



I like this shot.
by daddy



My mischevious cousin sis LOL



New year eve.
Yo!



Wishing you a prosperous & auspicious & happy new year ;)



年初一
New year dishes,yumyum~



The 'kids' lol XD

On the next day...
年初二
We went visiting friends & family.


四朵金花
Aunt Kang Hui,aunt Kang Ling,mummy,aunt Jenny



Mummy & I 
We are hawt! XD
& I  her.
*I think I looked like British flag,lol*



A group photo before leaving.

Visiting a friend...


Me,my brother Anthony,my friend Josephine.
We have bunny ears! 



Josephine & I.



Family picture.



My bag & my specs,my love 

On 年初三...


Outfit of the day.
Nice bo? :D



Daddy & mummy 



Hey boy.





Act cool =3=



Dad's shot.



ROAR!
I really like this XD



Lou sang with relatives.



Meet my cute & obedient cousins,Julian & Amelia! :D



Group pic.



My face turned >> O.O when I saw this.
How creative hahahahaha! XD



Buffet dinner in Palace of the Golden Horses,again =.=



Cousin Flora & I 



Group pic.



Family pic.



Act cool XD



Jade horse.



Gold VS jade.

Here comes the crazy people.


We had a lot of poses. 
This is the first one.



A normal one.



We have bunny ears for bunny year!



LOL...赌神! 
This is classic! XD




Cool huh? :P



Does he look like a mermaid? ^^



Mummy & daughter,LOL! :P



Steph in pyjamas.
村姑look.



Family pic.
I like this ^^



Outfit of the day,年初四.



We had dim sum for lunch,yumyum!



Visiting a friend.
Meet Jovi the dog. 
He's so fluffy & I'm gonna die! XD



My fb profile picture lol.



Had dinner with friends on 年初五 night.



They were just awesome!
Visit 靓汤一族 in Selayang,the food price are reasonable & the most important thing is --
The food tasted like...you will feel like you're in heaven! XD

On 年初六.
An outing with friends to DPC.


Was he trying to scare me? 
lol =.=



Group pic.



Edited by miss Emily Liew.
I likey 

On 年初七.
A date with my boyfie @Sunway Giza mall.
Lunch in Fullhouse,my treat.


Soup of the day -- pumpkin cream soup.
Not my fav :X



Meet my boy Benjamin





Spot his top,'BEST BOYFRIEND' :P



My dori fish.



His kiddy meal,chicken burger.
*don't hit me dear* XD



I love your smile :)



Can't wait to eat! lol



My dear,my honey,my darling,my hubby,my salt,my man,my love,my berry ;)



Chubby face.



 Our precious moment together 

I am going to UK tomorrow,& I'll be there for a month. I am reluctant to leave here,to leave my friends,my family,& you. It's a lil bit tough for me,for not seeing you & not having you by my side for a month. I don't know whether I can make it through or not,but I still have to. I have to be tough,I am not a little girl anymore,it's time for me to stretch my wings out & fly,to see & explore the world. It's a routine for me to see you every week,I cannot stand without seeing your face for more than...days? London is a far far away city,13 hours of flight,my first flight in my life. I am a lil bit afraid here,I wonder what city London is. Remember what you've promised me,e-mail me each & everyday,promise,it's our promise. I admit that I am a crying baby,I believe that I will cry for sure tomorrow. Can't wait to taste your spaghetti tomorrow,& remember,you are letting me to drive your car tomorrow :) The time difference is 8 hours,UK is 8 hours slower than Malaysia. So...I think I'll be sleeping when you're waking up. Anyway,I'll facetime or webcam with you whenever I've got a chance. I will enjoy myself there,and dear,you must take care. Eat proper meals,less maggi mee,& drink more water,sleep early. Night without texting with you is like a straw without berry. But I will feel you in my heart,whenever I miss you.

Dear,
I love you. 
I love you.
I love you.
We are the perfect two.



xoxo,
Steph

14 comments:

  1. Awwww, yr CNY is so awesome. So many photos, and yeah I can't finish wearing my new clothes too teehee Anyway, take care while you're in London. We in innit will gonna miss you, a lot!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Awww~ sweet couple. You're having holidays over there?? Alone or with parents?

    Anyway, take care, dear!! =]

    http://bendan.me

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hilda: thx dear!! I will miss all of you too! X)
    Kahmon: I'll be going there with my grandma and yeap,holiday ^^ Thx darling!
    Chuen: thx chuen,happy cny too! :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. Enjoy your holiday at UK ! Take care ! =D

    ReplyDelete
  5. wow, your mum is super young and pretty! So do you. =D Happy CNY to you again.

    ReplyDelete
  6. wahhh.... Happy CNY~ and safe journey to UK ya~ enjoy looking angmo ^^

    ReplyDelete
  7. yo junior! have fun in overseas yah! when u back to malaysia, beep me kay! haha nx yr lou sang better stick ur butt in m'sia :P

    ReplyDelete
  8. Have fun in the UK. Don't worry about things back in Malaysia. Who knows...maybe you'll find a new "straw" to go with your berry. :-0

    --M

    ReplyDelete
  9. Lol,thx everybody. Btw,I like my straw much and it's impossible for me to get a new one ;)

    ReplyDelete