Tuesday, November 15, 2011

You are the apple of my eye

Finally,I have watched the movie directed by '9 knifes'! The movie '那些年,我們一起追的女孩' is actually his real life story. I wonder whether he is still in love with the girl or not... Anyway,I would like to say that it's a good movie,you will flashback a lot of high school memories when you are watching it *especially the graduation part*. 

Thanks to miss Tan Xue Ren for ajak-ing me for the movie. I wanted to watch for a long time,lol. At first,I was quite nervous as I am not 18,I mean,I am 18,but I am born on December,so... They actually checked your i.c. but they didn't check mine,maybe I look mature? XD Finally I have found the benefit of looking mature :P

My rating for the movie: 8/10. As what my cousin sister have mentioned,there're many scenes which are quite disgusting,for example...boner and naked scenes... >< I was like "OMG are you serious??',then I laughed. It was quite awkward but everybody in the cinema laughed,especially the guys. Aigu,guys are just so horny,hahaha! There's one part which I remember the most. The guy *I forgot his name ><* was studying English on the balcony. He reads very loudly until his opposite neighbour scolded him but he didn't care. His English has become better each day. One day when he was reading again,the uncle came out and scolded him. Guess what he replied. He said :

'F*** YOU!'

XD XD XD That part was epic man! LOLOL!

IF,the girl 'Shen Jia Yi' was to be a lil bit not too passive but active,she would have be together with the guy. IF,the guy was not that stupid and dumdum,he would realise that she actually likes him and they would become a couple. Xue Ren and I cried at the ending part,it was so sad to see him cry... I felt pity for him because the girl she loves has become other people's wife. 

So,the lesson is -- If you have found your love,be daring to chase for it,otherwise you'll live with regrets *if it's too late*. 

The guy is really tall :O

To my cousin sis Mi-2:
Go watch it and prepare to laugh! XD

au revoir,

Friday, November 11, 2011

Happy 111111!

Today is a very special day,because there's 6 'one' on the calendar! XD Besides that,today is also my sister -- Miss Tan Xue Ren aka Alien's 18th birthday! Gong hei gong hei! Have a blast darling! <3

I saw a lot of posts on fb which is related to 111111,looks like everyone is exited about it :P To all the human beings on earth,HAPPY 111111! XD


Friday, November 4, 2011

PJCAD promotional video

Recently,our college has been shooting a video for promotional use. Our lovely + sampat drawing lecturer Mr.John a.k.a daddy Ho was assigned to do this project. Ehem,as his beloved students,we (PJCAD students) has took part in the video making and we are the so called 'models',lol.

We were required to answer the question 'what is design?'. At first,daddy Ho wanted us to say 'design is our stage',but we ended up having our own sayings :P It's so much fun in the video shooting,we 'NG' a few times,LOL!

C'mon and have a look at the video,it is great but please,ignore my face.

Click here to watch the video :)

It is a 2 minutes short video,may spend a little bit of your time to watch it ^^

Time flies,it's November already. Semester 2 is going to end soon,Mr.John is not going to teach us anymore in the future. As what you've said 'once my pupil forever my pupil'. We will be your students forever. Btw,why did you use 'pupil' instead of 'student'? LOL XD

Shall end this post here. Looking forward for the 'Majlis Perpisahan' of PPS,my beloved librarians in my ex-high school later. Have a wonderful weekend,xx!

Mr.John's work. He was too free I guess,LOL!
From left:

au revior,
Stephanie C.

Wednesday, November 2, 2011

My shopping wish list

CNY is 3 months later but I am already started thinking what to buy,LOL! :P I just can't wait to shop,I love it when both my hands are full with shopping bags XD Let's take a look at my wish list. I am in love with shoes,so...nyek nyek nyek!

- my kind of clothes in a BIG quantity
I mean it.

- attitude shoes
belly button ankle strap lace up wedges 

White Jeeper


Platform wedges
OMGhee,I want the galaxy one deadly :O

Mummy please?

- anything nice
- semi transparent patterened/vintage panty hose
- head bands
- new rings
Rings are NEVER enough,I don't mind having more 50 or 100. LOLS

- new clutch or clutches
Union Jack is forever love <3
I'm in love with envelope clutch.


I want this! ><

Since this is just a WISH list,so I dumped almost everything I want into this post. If my mum's in a good mood or God gimme a chance to bump into them,I'll get 'em for sureee!

So,what's your wish list? :)

Quotes of the day :
Life is a runway,walk it.

Au revior,