Friday, September 24, 2010

Crap !!

Sheath,I had no idea how to answer seni paper 1,the objective paper. I did study,although I couldn't manage to study all but at least I did something but the worst thing was I could not remember any! I wanna score,PRAY HARD.

Um,we had our seni papers in 5M today. There's a lot of voices being made... Before paper 1 ends,a guy ( I don't know who he is ) asked his freinds to pass me a piece of paper. After I receive it,they all laughed =.=  I knew that it's a stupi* joke so I decided not to open it up,btw,it was being rolled. After that,I opened the rolled paper when I was walking out of the school and =o= ,what? 'Love you,miss you' ?? HAHAH VERY FUNNY. Hopefully they are not doing this during SPM,because this can cause a very serious case. I'm sorry,I am not penalising anyone.

Paper 2 was the painting piece. I managed to finish it in 2 and a half hour. I saw Mandy's,that was beautifully done,gorgeous. It looks like a picture :)  Hmm...I think that my piece of work was a little messy,it's the human face structure,I should have drawn it better :(  My practise piece is better than that,sign... Besides,I used a colour wrongly and I forgot to colour one small part which can make a big different,that's why the face looks kinda odd. My paint could be better,but nevermind... DUH!

He's now participating in a camp in erm... I have forgotten the name of the place,it's kinda like a FRIM,a forest,a 'treely' place. Stupid place,no line no line no line... Stupid forest.

My eyes are kinda red,sometimes blurr. I wanna take a nap so eagerly,but I have to study for the Chemistry test tonight T_______T  No use crying over split milk,so...I better sleep for a while first,hahah :D

Btw,McD's new menu -- order a large set meal to get cheesy powder + french fries = cheesy fries. They were AWESOME!!! XD Nway,do not eat too much McD yea,bad bad bad.

Alright,that's all for now. Will be sleeping with  Emily  tonight,hahah!!! ( << it sounds so weird ) Chow and good luck in studies.

Stupi* line.

Wednesday, September 22, 2010


好吧,我决定了,既然今天是中秋节,那我就破例一次,来一篇华语的,怎么样? 好久没使用华语了,我的水准应该比以前差了吧。 忘了怎么写某些文子,忘了如何翻译白话文,忘了名句精华,但还好,我没把我的名字給忘了。 哈!哇,比起英文,我打华语的速度也太慢了吧,和蜗牛有的拼。



Tuesday, September 21, 2010

Family day :D

My uncles and aunts came back on Sunday to celebrate Mooncake festival earlier. Wakaka,they brought back a lot of titbits and mooncakes too! I ate a lot since I can hardly eat some dishes like 白斩鸡,烧鸭,烧肉 and 猪脚醋. Yumyum,I love them soooo much!!❤ After dinner,I played candles and hanged the lanterns with my cousins in the garden. I prefer paper 'old-fashion' tanglungs,I think that they're more beautiful compared to the plastics' or pvc's.

And of course,mooncakes were one of the star too! They have brought back ice-cream mooncake which I have heard and seen for the first time. OMG they were awesome! Too bad that I had to attend to Mr.Fong's extra class,I missed out the fun ;(  Duh,2 tuition classes on Sunday,I don't like it.

Look what she was trying to do^^

My handmade lantern.

Ice-cream mooncake.
Weren't they adorable? ^^

Eating mooncake.

Mana I punya? XD

Were playing with candles.

There're more pictures but I cannot manage to upload all of them cuz the size of them are too big until my pc gets lag when I'm uploading them. Sign :X

Well,going to take study leave tomorrow,heheh :D That's all for now,dinner time. Chow~


Saturday, September 18, 2010

Haylow :D

Good afternoon my fellow friends. I am so in the mood of uploading a post today,teehee :P

Again,went to DPC for a jog with Kalye Swift and The Ting Ting. Before that,I did something really stupid =.=  Grandma has locked the inner gate when she's out to the market. So,I took the key and unlocked the inner gate when I wanted to wait for Kalye's parents outside. After that,I locked the gate. I DID NOT REALISE THAT GRANDMA HAS LOCKED BOTH. When I turned my head to the gate outside,OH MY GOD,it was LOCKED!! I threw the key onto the sofa and my hand couldn't reach it! Gosh,I screwed everything up and I was thinking that my day's gonna be 'oh no oh my God'. Luckily my brother woke up when I screamed for him downstairs. Poor throat ;'(  I feel stupid whenever I think of it,hahah.

I wanted to jog like,a lot but I couldn't,I got tired within minutes. I'm suck,sob :X  After that,we went to mamak stall and had our breakfast with 2 'extra' guys. I ordered roti telur bawang cuz I like bawang so much. They are crispy and tasty,and they are very healthy bcuz they can help preventing cancer.

BESIDES,vampires scared of them! XD

Muahaha if you're terrified by any ghost or vampires' stories or movies,you can just hang them on your bed or hug them like how you hug your bolster when you're going to sleep. Hahah,it reminds me of Bella Swan's father who did the same thing to Bella. XD  We chit-chatted a lot and we still continue after we have paid the money. I think that the kakak there got a lil bit annoyed,sorry kak.

Had ice-cream as dessert when we were heading to the playground. I missed the swing a lot! Swing,wee~~ I like the 'flying up to the sky' feeling whenever I am swinging. It's like,I can touch the sky whenever I swing up high. I think I have fall to the big blue sky and the snowie white fluffy clouds. Ish ish,I wanna eat Cloud 9.

I bet we all had a great morning :)

A kitty cat I saw in the morning. It's big and fat.

Kalye and me.


Spot her eyes O.O

I wanna touch the sky.

Was late for the art class,sorry for not being a good time-managing student >.<  We did crafts today -- HL bottle Tanglung. I think of Spongebob when I look at the sample at my first sight. Hahah,it has dots ( or 'holes' ) like what Spongebob has :D


This is soooo adorable.^^
Spot the candle inside.

Let's make a storyline.


Is there any food for me to eat??
... ...

GAH!! I don't care,I wanna eat!

Sorry Mister Weirdo Tanglung,look,no food are allowed.

Hmph,I don't wanna choi you anymore. Go away you big bully.

*After 5 minutes...*

Oh c'mon,I am really hungry...Sign. ( showing sad face )

GRRR...Oh please please please~~ I need food,if not I am going to die~~
( trying to act pity )

ARGH! I cannot tahan anymore!! I must eat something! Get me some food! RWARR!

Okay la okay la,nah,bread.

HUH?? Bread??! I thought that was charcoal!!!

*Oh,you don't want lah?*


Nah,open your mouth big big like this :O

Wakakakaka,finally! ( munching yumyum )

That's the end of the story ;)

Walked back home under the hot sun after art class,mummy was out again ;(  Guess what,when I went into the kitchen 'hunting' for food just now and I saw a loaf of VERY black thingy,I thought that they were charcoal or something,but I was wrong. THEY WERE BREAD. I showed them to grandma and she thought the same way too. Hahah,I called it 'African',sorry Mr.Bread Black! Hahah,lil bro just got back and he said 'EEE,WHAT'S THAT THING??!' XD

I wonder why are the cups so attracted to my teeth these days. Whenever I drink,my teeth will knock onto the cup and ouch =.=

Ghee,I should be drinking more carefully.

Okay,gotta go. Enjoy the very second last day of holiday. Chow~ ^^

Thursday, September 16, 2010

Chicken Patties,love ♡

I made my on lunch just now.
Patties :)
Um,I have been frying only sausages,yeah.
That's the second thing I fry.
Firstly,I defroze the patties ( they remind me of SpongeBob -- Crabby patties ).
Next,I heated the oil up.
Thirdly,frying job.
Wakaka,I felt so proud and happy when I done them successfully XD
I have added a piece of cheese on top when they were still hot bcuz I want the cheese to melt!
Oh my they were ridiculously delicious.
Things got even better when my bro asked me to add an egg.
Err...I had a bad impression towards eggs so...
He did the cracking + opening job.
Phew,not on the stove.

My first time frying an egg was~
Tadah~ Isn't it lovely?

Look! Not on the stove anymore! XD


'Crabby patties'

Gah! Look at the cheese! XP

Egg + cheese + patty.
Slurp slurp.

Wanted to have some tomatoes and cucumber.
But sign.

He will be going to Melaka with his friends tomorrow.
heading for a 3 days 2 nights trip.
This is the third time they go travelling together.



Sorry if I missed anything out >.<
Bring some food bah,incase you're hungry on the way to Mel.
Heheh,don't forget to buy me slippers (RM13's,Roxy's),Little Miss (if there're any),hairband (if they're pretty and CHEAP) and lastly,food.

There're some places where you guys can go,if you hadn't plan any yet.


For more informations,please visit:

It's a complete guide of Melaka.
There're hotels,resorts,restaurants,nice views and places blah.
Hopefully it helps.

Alright,that's all for now.
Have a nice trip and make sure that it is a safe one.
Take care guys,you guys don't ever get too crazy.
Dont scare me.

Must miss me owh,byebye.

Wednesday, September 15, 2010


Don't feel like blogging today but...nevermind.
Went to DPC with Kalye and her family this morning.
We were chit chatting and keep looking for dogs.
Guess what? We saw a Siberian Husky!
It's so beautiful and fantasy looking,love it much.
If I am given a chance to raise one more dog,I would like to have a BIG one.
Teehee,I want a Golden Retriever :D

Had my breakfast at her house after 'market trip'.
That was my first time eating the pork bihun mee,it was nice.
Thanks darling

I 'free' Jackee yesterday,I let him out.
He was so exited and jumped here and there like a rabbit.
Hahah,he's so cute and he's even smaller than Mimi.^^
Yes,Mimi is slighty larger than him.
I wonder when they will have the chance to make friends with each other,he's lonely.
Took pics with Nikon,dad praised me cuz I took some good shots.
Jackee was the model.

What do you think?

Milk + cereals + cookies = lunch.
How sudden it was.

Alright,that's all.

SPM : 68 days left

Monday, September 13, 2010


Wall papers & love❤

Addicted to wall papers these days.
I've bought a lot and I was the one who stuck them all onto the wall,I mean every single one.
Feeling proud and satisfied.


Secondly,the boys' room's door.

Opps,the tree senget a bit.

Forthly,'upper' staircase.

Love D.I.Y.
Look what I've done to my mirror.

It's a shoelace!
I hadn't been using it so I decided to be decorative instead of wasting such a lovely lace.

It shines ❤:)

And look!
Aren't they attractive?
Cutie cheese cake from Kings by aunt Winnie.
I prefer Secret Recipe's.
Teehee,spot the missing strawberry.

Went to Fun & Cheer a few days ago and dad bought 2 mini windmills.
We're of the same kind,we love decos'!
Daughter-like-father X3
Hehehe I'm an angel~~

How good if I am able to fly,then I can lie on top of the clouds and sway my hands to the airplanes.
( I don't think that clouds are able to support my weight >.< )

Bathed Mimi just now,we did it together ^^
She's such a naughty little devil.
She bit his telephone wire a few days ago and she's super duper hyper when she sees me.
Jump and jump and jump and lick and jump.
Hahah,bad girl,but I likey it >w<

The weather is too 'flexible' these days.
Hot and cold,hot and cold.
I love cold,but make sure that it's not wet.
Cooling and windy is perfect ;)

Okie,that's all.