Sunday, August 28, 2011

2nd year anniversary celebration

My boyfriend and I have been together for 2 years! :D It was on Friday,we went to celebrate right after his exam in the morning. He was so tired because he only slept for 4 hours in order to study for his exam. Pity him :'( He cam and picked me up at 12.45 afternoon,then,we went to 1U for lunch. Since we were going to eat steamboat buffet on that night,so we only had a simple lunch in Carls Jr. I still think that it is not worth it eating in Carls Jr,yes,the food is not bad,but the price is too expensive just for a slightly bigger size burger and a cup of drink. Jeeez,don't likey :o  

We went hanging around in the mall after lunch. I wanted to seek for more rings but didn't found any,which is a great thing as I can have more savings,muahaha. We bought movie tickets for 'The zoo keeper'. I wanted to watch this movie because I wanted to see how the animals are going to talk,I find them talking in a funny way especially the bears,lol! My boyfriend likes them XD The movie was okay,not bad,but there're parts which are quite boring. I like the dinner part,it was funny :P

After movie,we straight away went for dinner nearby our housing area in Menjalara. I think he was craving for steamboat,that's why he treated me steamboat buffet,lol. This was the restaurant we went -- Momo Paradise. RM25 per person,I think it's worth it because you can eat anything you want as much as you can. It's like sushi style,the ingredients are put on the 'moving tracks' and you can take whatever you want,just like how you take sushi,hahaha :P 

I find the 'cheesy seafood tauhu' (direct translate from Cantonese) nice,it's super nice and cheesy,it's nice! XD Guess what he ate the most? MEAT =.= He is such a carnival la,I think he ate almost 15 dishes of meat =.=" Unlike me,I ate everything (err,not really hahaha!),I ate vege,I ate mushrooms,I ate fishballs,I ate pork balls... Anyway,the food isn't bad,and the atmosphere is okay. They serve desserts like ice-cream and pudding too! It's only RM25 per person,so worth it right? :D

This is the so called -- sushi style :P

My cute boyfriend :D

He ate almost 15 plates,I think so =.=

Meet my lucky star! XD
The soup is hot and spicy! ><

He didn't eat the star because he claimed that it is very childish.
You mean me la? :O

We love this!

Nom nom nom~

After dinner,we went to I-city. It was my first time there,but it was his second time there. I was looking forward to go there although the place is not big (very small only!). It took us 30 minutes to reach I-city,it is quite far because it's in Shah Alam. Pity my dear,he had to drive altnough he was so tired. I wish I have my own car and I can drive :( 

Well,I-city is really not as big as I thought. Anyway,those trees with lights are really beautiful! XD The colours are so colourful and shiny,pretty! We wanted to take a ride at the thing below but it's 5 bucks per person,and the ride was very short only,not worth it. So,we didn't take the ride :( I don't understand why it is so expensive still :O

5 bucks per person? Duuuuuh >:O

Mary go round.

The trees are so beautiful!

Love the white light on my face :P

Beautiful isn't it?

My chubby bunny dear! <3sss

Rows of colourful trees :D

My handsome charming dear :P


Golden reindeer ^^

The peacock is so beautiful :D


Love this shot.

Jingle bell~
Christmas huh? ^^

Hohoho~ Merry Christmas~ *too early la =.=*

I though of you miss TAN XUE REN! XD

There's a mini game park over there,don't spend any,because it's a waste of money.

Us :P

Yaiks,can't see his face pulak.
'lian hei hei' XD

Spot the colourful zebra :D
So nice!

Later the tiger bites your hand then you know :P


Meet his pet Dino,LOL!!!

Too short for the ride,hahaha! XD

Love this shot the most!
Look nice and sweet together ^^

Got back home at almost 12 midnight. We were so tired,pity him still,had to go back home so late! >< 2 years already,my feelings towards him never changed,we are getting bonded even closer now. I am happy and grateful to have him as my boyfriend. No matter what,I am glad to have you here :)

Lots of love,


  1. Awww, so sweet! Congrats to you and hope there are more years to come! Seems that i-city has a lot of new stuff since my last visit one year back, shoul revisit the place again :D

  2. wah. so sweet with your boy boy. haha!

  3. wow i-City hehe

    yah is kind of waste money for the park games . . . :P

    no romanticsm?

  4. sweet!btw i-city looks way better than last time I been there!

  5. so sweettt niaaa! =P somemore think of me ar? =P